St. Louis County Misuri (MO)
86 Código Postal (ZIP)

Tasas de Impuesto sobre Ventas en St. Louis County, MO 2026

2026 sales tax rate guide for St. Louis County, MO. Average combined tax rate is 9.59% with local jurisdictions ranging up to 10.99%.

Tasa Promedio Combinada
9.59%
Rango de Impuesto Estimado: 7.74% - 10.99%
⚡ Direct Tax Answer & Key Takeaway
En 2026, la tasa base del condado de St. Louis County en Misuri es del 3.51%. Las tasas totales combinadas varían del 7.74% al 10.99% (promedio 9.59%).
Impuesto del Condado
3.51%
Tasa Promedio Combinada
9.59%
Tasa Local Máxima
10.99%
Ciudades Indexadas
45
Advertisement

Cities & Towns in St. Louis County

Ciudad Tasa Combinada de Ventas Action
St. Louis 9.68% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Florissant 9.99% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Chesterfield 9.74% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Oakville 7.74% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Wildwood 9.24% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Ballwin 9.74% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Mehlville 7.74% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Maryland Heights 9.24% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Hazelwood 10.99% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Old Jamestown 7.74% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Creve Coeur 9.99% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Spanish Lake 7.74% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Clayton 10.49% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Town and Country 9.99% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Bridgeton 9.99% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Ellisville 9.99% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Richmond Heights 10.49% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Sunset Hills 9.99% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Ladue 10.49% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Olivette 10.24% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Maplewood 10.49% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Sappington 7.74% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Valley Park 9.74% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Black Jack 9.24% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Shrewsbury 10.24% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Rock Hill 10.24% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Breckenridge Hills 9.99% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Fenton 9.24% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Riverview 9.24% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Pine Lawn 10.49% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Clarkson Valley 8.74% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Marlborough 9.99% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Vinita Park 9.74% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Oakland 9.74% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Calverton Park 9.24% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Hillsdale 9.24% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Country Club Hills 10.49% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Twin Oaks 9.99% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Bella Villa 9.24% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Sycamore Hills 8.74% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Wilbur Park 9.24% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Kinloch 9.99% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Glen Echo Park 7.74% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Country Life Acres 8.74% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →
Champ 8.74% Ver Tasas de Impuestos →

📋 State Tax Rules & Compliance Guide

Sourcing Rule: Destination-based
Groceries & Food: Exempt (0% Tax)
Clothing & Apparel: Taxable at standard rate
SaaS & Digital Goods: Non-Taxable
Economic Nexus Threshold: $100,000 in sales or 200 separate transactions
Official Tax Authority: Missouri Department of Revenue ↗

Calculadora Interactiva de Impuestos

Calcule el impuesto sobre las ventas exacto y el precio total de compra de forma instantánea.

Tasas Específicas por Dirección Tasas vigentes para 2026
$
$
Impuesto Estatal:
Tasa Combinada de Ventas:
Impuesto Estatal ()
Impuesto del Condado ()
Impuesto Municipal ()
Distrito Especial ()
Precio Total de Compra

ZIP Codes in St. Louis County

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Key questions and answers regarding sales tax rates, exemptions, and compliance.

The county tax rate for St. Louis County is 3.51%. When combined with Misuri state taxes and local municipal/district taxes, the overall sales tax rate varies between 7.74% and 10.99%.
In Misuri, grocery items are currently Exempt (0% Tax). SaaS and digital automated goods are Non-Taxable.